Author: Shane Fenton

Strathearn Marathon

STRATHEARN MARATHON
Comrie
23 Paul Young 3h 26m 11s
30 & 1 F50 Shona Young 3h 32m 11s
173 Michelle Kirkbright 5h 18m 34s
Full results
https://www.runbritainrankings.com/results/results.aspx?meetingid=243265

Rouken Glen 10k/Corstorphine 5

 
CORSTORPHINE 5
157 Jim Alexander 37.41
178 Alan Weir 39.26
Full results
https://www.runbritainrankings.com/results/results.aspx?meetingid=243258
ROUKEN GLEN 10K
Eastwood
238 & 2 M65 Alan Robertson 50.44
Full results
https://www.runbritainrankings.com/results/results.aspx?meetingid=243260

Parkruns 9th June

  Edinburgh parkrun A total of 661 runners took part. View full results for Edinburgh parkrun event #447   Position   Gender Position   parkrunner   Club   Run Time   1 1 Matthew BOWSER Unattached 00:15:44 14 14 Euan MCINNES Lothian RC 00:18:19 19 1 Zoe MACDONALD Cambridge and Coleridge AC 00:18:46 375 281...

Meadows Mile/Carluke 10k

  SELF TRANSCENDENCE MILE Edinburgh 28 Ryan Kirkland 5.21 PB 48 & 3F Yvonne Crilley 5.41 97 Alec Agnew 7.18 103 Mike Murray 8.03 Full resultshttps://www.runbritainrankings.com/results/results.aspx?meetingid=243232 CARLUKE on the RUN 10K 13 Paul Young 42.25 17 & 1F Mel Zobel 44.11 20 Finlay Slane 44.38 Full results...

Milngavie/Scotstoun

MILNGAVIE 8.5 MILES TRAIL RACE
9F & 2 F50 Shona Young 1h 09m 18s
Full results
https://www.runbritainrankings.com/results/results.aspx?meetingid=243255
BMC REGIONAL RACES
Scotstoun
3000m[Race C]
11 Malcolm Lang 9.27 PB
Full results
https://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=237183

FV LEAGUE [Match 2]

  FORTH VALLEY LEAGUE[Match 2] U 11 girls 100m A Eilidh Turner 2nd 16.4. U11 girls 100m B Megan Lang 2nd 17.2 U13 girls 100m A Eilidh Howard 3rd 15.2. U13 boys 100m A Aaron Smyth 4th 16.1. U15 girls 100m A Robyn MacDonald 1st 13.6. U 11 girls 600m...

ALLOA HALF MARATHON

 
ALLOA HALF MARATHON
42 Euan McInnes 1;24.19
48 Alan Knowles 1:25.06
166 Scott Nelson 1;34.43
281 Andrew Corrigan 1:40.12
282 Mike Lieberman 1:40.37
362 Al Murray 1:42.58
539 William Francis 1:48.54
568 Jim Alexander 1:51.00
755 Kenny Mearns 1:56.37
777 Alan Weir 1:56.50,
1084 Stewart Kennedy 2:07.20
1171 Brian Morris 2:11.10.
Full results
https://www.stuweb.co.uk/race/1JV

Parkruns 2nd June

  Edinburgh parkrun A total of 590 runners took part. View full results for Edinburgh parkrun event #446   Position   Gender Position   parkrunner   Club   Run Time   1 1 Stuart R JOHNSTON Edinburgh AC 00:16:36 13 1 Laura GIBSON Fife AC 00:18:12 27 26 Al AITKEN Lothian RC 00:19:23 172 31...

Cairnpapple Road Race

3 Malcolm Lang 37.15
10 Stephen Barr 43.02
13 & 2F Christine MacVarish 45.26
14 George Gilhooly 45.26
24 Jim Alexander 50.22
32 Kevin Godfrey 58.21
Full results
http://www.westlothiangames.com/docs/Weslo_Cairnpapple_Hill_Road_Race_Results_2018.pdf