Category: Results

Strathearn Marathon

STRATHEARN MARATHON
Comrie
23 Paul Young 3h 26m 11s
30 & 1 F50 Shona Young 3h 32m 11s
173 Michelle Kirkbright 5h 18m 34s
Full results
https://www.runbritainrankings.com/results/results.aspx?meetingid=243265

Rouken Glen 10k/Corstorphine 5

 
CORSTORPHINE 5
157 Jim Alexander 37.41
178 Alan Weir 39.26
Full results
https://www.runbritainrankings.com/results/results.aspx?meetingid=243258
ROUKEN GLEN 10K
Eastwood
238 & 2 M65 Alan Robertson 50.44
Full results
https://www.runbritainrankings.com/results/results.aspx?meetingid=243260

Parkruns 9th June

  Edinburgh parkrun A total of 661 runners took part. View full results for Edinburgh parkrun event #447   Position   Gender Position   parkrunner   Club   Run Time   1 1 Matthew BOWSER Unattached 00:15:44 14 14 Euan MCINNES Lothian RC 00:18:19 19 1 Zoe MACDONALD Cambridge and Coleridge AC 00:18:46 375 281...

Meadows Mile/Carluke 10k

  SELF TRANSCENDENCE MILE Edinburgh 28 Ryan Kirkland 5.21 PB 48 & 3F Yvonne Crilley 5.41 97 Alec Agnew 7.18 103 Mike Murray 8.03 Full resultshttps://www.runbritainrankings.com/results/results.aspx?meetingid=243232 CARLUKE on the RUN 10K 13 Paul Young 42.25 17 & 1F Mel Zobel 44.11 20 Finlay Slane 44.38 Full results...

Milngavie/Scotstoun

MILNGAVIE 8.5 MILES TRAIL RACE
9F & 2 F50 Shona Young 1h 09m 18s
Full results
https://www.runbritainrankings.com/results/results.aspx?meetingid=243255
BMC REGIONAL RACES
Scotstoun
3000m[Race C]
11 Malcolm Lang 9.27 PB
Full results
https://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=237183

FV LEAGUE [Match 2]

  FORTH VALLEY LEAGUE[Match 2] U 11 girls 100m A Eilidh Turner 2nd 16.4. U11 girls 100m B Megan Lang 2nd 17.2 U13 girls 100m A Eilidh Howard 3rd 15.2. U13 boys 100m A Aaron Smyth 4th 16.1. U15 girls 100m A Robyn MacDonald 1st 13.6. U 11 girls 600m...

ALLOA HALF MARATHON

 
ALLOA HALF MARATHON
42 Euan McInnes 1;24.19
48 Alan Knowles 1:25.06
166 Scott Nelson 1;34.43
281 Andrew Corrigan 1:40.12
282 Mike Lieberman 1:40.37
362 Al Murray 1:42.58
539 William Francis 1:48.54
568 Jim Alexander 1:51.00
755 Kenny Mearns 1:56.37
777 Alan Weir 1:56.50,
1084 Stewart Kennedy 2:07.20
1171 Brian Morris 2:11.10.
Full results
https://www.stuweb.co.uk/race/1JV

Fiddlers Results – June 2018

Results from tonights Fiddlers Handicap.  Well done to first timers Alan and Sam, who finished in first place and with the fastest time respectively.  Also great runs from John, Ryan, Courtney, and Louis who posted PBs. Meanwhile Amber continues her dominance in the short course with another massive PB of...

Parkruns 2nd June

  Edinburgh parkrun A total of 590 runners took part. View full results for Edinburgh parkrun event #446   Position   Gender Position   parkrunner   Club   Run Time   1 1 Stuart R JOHNSTON Edinburgh AC 00:16:36 13 1 Laura GIBSON Fife AC 00:18:12 27 26 Al AITKEN Lothian RC 00:19:23 172 31...