Category: Results

Cairnpapple Road Race

3 Malcolm Lang 37.15
10 Stephen Barr 43.02
13 & 2F Christine MacVarish 45.26
14 George Gilhooly 45.26
24 Jim Alexander 50.22
32 Kevin Godfrey 58.21
Full results
http://www.westlothiangames.com/docs/Weslo_Cairnpapple_Hill_Road_Race_Results_2018.pdf

N.A.I.A. Championships

N.A.I.A. CHAMPIONSHIPS
Alabama,USA
10,000 Metres
6 Max McNeil 32:02.88
5000 Metres
Heat
4 Max McNeil 15:02.55
Final
6 Max McNeil 15:01.55

European Masters/Livi Open

EUROPEAN MASTERS
Alicante
10K – M75
9 & 2 GB Ian Leggett 64.40
LIVINGSTON OPEN MEETING
1500 METRES[Mixed]
Heat 4
3rd Hannah Steel 5:07.24PB
Heat 5
1st Ryan Kirkland 4:57.10
Full results
https://www.livingstonac.com/fs/1/results/2018/2018-05-23_livingston_open_meeting.pdf

Kirkcudbright/Meadows/Shettleston

SHETTLESTON 10K
325 Mike Murray 58.25
373 Finished
MEADOWS 2 MILES
74 Paul Cackette 14.26
88 Finished
KIRKCUDBRIGHT ACADEMY HALF MARATHON
41 Andrew Corrigan 1:45.39
135 Finished

Edinburgh Marathon Festival

 
EDINBURGH MARATHON FESTIVAL
Marathon
87 Euan Rennie 2:54.7
624 Paul Young 3:19.30
3056 Scott Balfour 4:02.57
4122 Melanie Kennedy 4:19.46.
Half Marathon
 275 William Moffat 1;27.47
 417 Alan Cunningham 1:30.11
 1607 Colin Wishart 1:42.46
 4021 Liz Bondi 1:56.20
 4066 Sarah Gregory 1:56.31
 5273 Simon Yapp 2:02.13
6685 Andrew McKenna 1:09.52.
10K
 7 Alan Knowles 37.11
 81 Al Aitken 42.23
137 Ryan Ferguson 44.17
Full results
https://www.edinburghmarathon.com/results/

BLACK ROCK 5

13 Malcolm Lang 25.31
99 Scott Nelson 29.43
232 Paul Young 32.51
241 Stephen Malcolm 33.05
319 Jim Alexander 34.47
321 Calum Ross 34.49
377 Andrea Cameron 35.50
441 John Robertson 36.46
485 Alan Weir 37.19
734 Bethany Nelson 42.26
738 Jim Salvage 42.32
788 Mike Murray 43.28.
Full results
https://www.runbritainrankings.com/results/results.aspx?meetingid=242432

Parkruns 26th May

  Edinburgh parkrun A total of 592 runners took part. View full results for Edinburgh parkrun event #445   Position   Gender Position   parkrunner   Club   Run Time   1 1 Luca FANOTTOLI Unattached 00:15:54 23 1 Emily STRATHDEE Edinburgh AC 00:19:28 26 25 Brian LEES Lothian RC 00:19:35 242 192 Alan WEIR...

Rigg Race 6.Meadows 2 miles

RIGG RACE 6
Balerno
38 Ryan Ferguson 41.34
46 Scott Millar 43.00
71 Jim Alexander 45.33
87 Alan Weir 46.49
Full results
http://harmenyac.org/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/Rigg-Race-2018-Results.pdf
SRI CHIMNOY 2 MILES RACE
Meadows/Edinburgh
22 Ryan Kirkland 11.28
83 Paul Cackette 14.22
94 Alex Agnew 15.52
98 Ran
Full results
https://uk.srichinmoyraces.org/files/2m_16_may_2018_sheet1.pdf

Parkruns 19th May

Edinburgh parkrun A total of 564 runners took part. View full results for Edinburgh parkrun event #444   Position   Gender Position   parkrunner   Club   Run Time   1 1 Calum MCKENZIE Corstorphine AAC 00:15:41 17 17 Euan MCINNES Lothian RC 00:18:32 24 1 Kristin LOWNIE Carnegie Harriers 00:18:51 309 235 Jonathan BARCLAY...

Half Marathons/Dumyat HR

ROAD TO THE ISLES HALF MARATHON
Arisaig
34 & 1 M65 Mike Kieberman 1:42.42
106 Alan Weir 2:01.20
MONKLANDS HALF MARATHON
Coatbridge
7 Alan Knowles 1:19.46 PB
38 Paul Young 1:32.07
LOCH LEVEN HALF MARATHON
Kinross
11F & 1 F50 Shona Young 1:38.50
253 Kenny Mearns 1:58.15
DUMYAT HILL RACE[8K/380m climb]
Stirling
184 Calum Ross 54.47
349 Finished