Parkruns [2nd May]

Strathclyde parkrun

A total of 212 runners took part.

View full results for Strathclyde parkrun event #256

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Brian MCGARRITY Shettleston Harriers 00:17:01
3 1 Natalie SHARP Kilbarchan AAC 00:19:15
142 109 David WARDMAN Lothian RC 00:29:28

Whitstable parkrun

A total of 232 runners took part.

View full results for Whitstable parkrun event #238

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Michael CHANNING Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC 00:17:46
17 1 Jo NORRINGTON Canterbury Harriers 00:21:01
22 21 Mike LIEBERMAN Lothian RC 00:21:40

Falkirk parkrun

A total of 175 runners took part.

View full results for Falkirk parkrun event #181

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Jack ARNOLD Bellahouston Harriers 00:17:55
26 1 Lana TURNBULL Lothian RC 00:21:22

Perth parkrun

A total of 152 runners took part.

View full results for Perth parkrun event #76

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Alastair BROCKIE Corstorphine AAC 00:16:49
29 1 Caroline JONES Perth Road Runners 00:21:28
64 51 Ted FINCH Lothian RC 00:24:49

St Andrews parkrun

A total of 167 runners took part.

View full results for St Andrews parkrun event #155

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Chris POULTON York Acorn RC 00:16:51
9 1 Anna HEDLEY Fife AC 00:19:26
44 36 D Ewart L SCOTT Lothian RC 00:23:32

Portobello parkrun, Edinburgh

A total of 201 runners took part.

View full results for Portobello parkrun, Edinburgh event #3

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Borja MARTINEZCOTO Unattached 00:17:17
6 1 Rachel HAINES Hunters Bog Trotters 00:18:52
136 100 Brian William MORRIS Lothian RC 00:29:39
151 105 Gerard MCCAFFERTY Lothian RC 00:31:17

Edinburgh parkrun

A total of 459 runners took part.

View full results for Edinburgh parkrun event #288

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Matthew SUTHERLAND Edinburgh University Hare & Hounds 00:17:24
3 3 Malcolm LANG Lothian RC 00:17:35
6 6 Josh DACK Lothian RC 00:18:07
27 27 James ACKLAND Lothian RC 00:19:28
50 1 Jessica MACLEOD Corstorphine AAC 00:20:29
71 68 David MABON Lothian RC 00:21:11
74 70 Brian REID Lothian RC 00:21:23
110 102 Jim ALEXANDER Lothian RC 00:22:40
114 105 Mahlen FOX Lothian RC 00:22:46
177 149 Jonathan BARCLAY Lothian RC 00:24:41
326 93 Melanie KENNEDY Lothian RC 00:28:30
405 267 Jamie KENNEDY Lothian RC 00:32:07
406 268 Stewart KENNEDY Lothian RC 00:32:08
445 285 Mike HOOD Lothian RC 00:35:41