2017 Membership fees now due more...

Festive Handicap and Cockleroy Chaser Results 2012

 

Lothian Running Club – Festive Handicap 2012
Position Name 7k/
14k
Club Start Time Finish Time Net Time 7k/
14k Rank
1 Andrew Haston 7 11:30:00 12:00:20 00:30:20 12
2 Samuel Galloway 7 Corstorphine 11:30:00 12:01:41 00:31:41 14
3 Nigel Glover 14 Team Noble 11:00:00 12:02:15 01:02:15 36
4 Freddie Carcas 7 Edinburgh 11:35:00 12:05:29 00:30:29 13
5= George Robertson 14 Team Noble 11:00:00 12:06:33 01:06:33 52
5= Catherine Noble 14 Team Noble 11:00:00 12:06:33 01:06:33 53
7 Neil Campbell 14 11:10:00 12:06:40 00:56:40 9
8 Jane Carcas 7 Interlopers 11:29:00 12:07:18 00:38:18 50
9 Jim Thyne 14 HBT 11:06:00 12:08:14 01:02:14 34
10= Anne Brownlee 7 11:28:00 12:09:19 00:41:19 64
10= Mhairi Devlin 7 11:28:00 12:09:19 00:41:19 65
12 Jonathan Whitehead 14 11:00:00 12:09:21 01:09:21 59
13 Mark McNaughton 7 11:35:00 12:09:35 00:34:35 29
14 Thomas Butler 14 11:00:00 12:09:48 01:09:48 60
15 David Mason 14 Linlithgow Athletic 11:04:00 12:10:12 01:06:12 51
16 Simon Johnston 14 Carnethy 11:08:00 12:10:15 01:02:15 35
17 John Campbell 14 V/A 11:08:00 12:10:27 01:02:27 37
18 David Drewett 14 Ochils 11:00:00 12:10:34 01:10:34 63
19 Allan Gordon 14 HBT 11:00:00 12:11:11 01:11:11 65
20 David Fulton 14 11:20:00 12:11:17 00:51:17 3
21 Alex Carcas 7 Edinburgh 11:45:00 12:11:24 00:26:24 2
22 Graeme Lawson 7 Linlithgow 11:39:00 12:11:49 00:32:49 19
23 Joanne Stubbs 7 11:30:00 12:11:50 00:41:50 67
24 Alan Robertson 14 Lothian 11:00:00 12:11:52 01:11:52 66
25 Paul Young 14 Lothian 11:08:00 12:11:55 01:03:55 42
26 Kevin Godfrey 7 11:35:00 12:11:57 00:36:57 40
27 Sharyn Ramage 14 Edinburgh 11:08:00 12:12:15 01:04:15 44
28 Chris Tole 14 11:02:00 12:12:17 01:10:17 62
29 Brian Reid 14 11:08:00 12:12:19 01:04:19 45
30 Craig Watson 7 West Lothian Tri 11:40:00 12:12:25 00:32:25 18
31 Steve Thomson 14 Livingston 11:11:00 12:12:54 01:01:54 33
32 Kim Threadgall 14 Edinburgh AC 11:16:00 12:13:03 00:57:03 14
33 Kenny Gunn-Russell 14 Nike Running Club 11:00:00 12:13:10 01:13:10 68
34 Jennifer Newton 7 Linlithgow 11:36:00 12:13:14 00:37:14 41
35 Stephen Winter 14 Shettleston Harriers 11:20:00 12:13:17 00:53:17 5
36 Stephen Bell 14 11:10:00 12:13:38 01:03:38 40
37 Billy Frazer 14 11:10:00 12:13:39 01:03:39 41
38 Saran Jones 14 Lothian 11:06:00 12:13:43 01:07:43 55
39 Victoria Crawford 14 Serpentine 11:16:00 12:13:44 00:57:44 17
40 Tabitha Ewing 7 Lothian 11:38:00 12:13:54 00:35:54 36
41 Neil Dunlop 7 11:00:00 12:13:57 01:13:57 86
42 Robin Morris 14 Lothian 11:00:00 12:14:04 01:14:04 69
43 Ian Fyfe 14 11:06:00 12:14:07 01:08:07 56
44 Sarah Hector 7 11:30:00 12:14:14 00:44:14 73
45 Mary Inglis 7 Lothian 11:37:00 12:14:23 00:37:23 43
46 Max Ledlie 7 Carnethy 11:40:00 12:14:26 00:34:26 27
47 Colin Ledlie 7 Carnethy 11:40:00 12:14:28 00:34:28 28
48 Bruce Smith 14 Carnethy 11:18:00 12:14:32 00:56:32 8
49 Stephen Hogarth 14 Linlithgow 11:16:00 12:14:36 00:58:36 20
50 Ted Finch 7 Lothian 11:35:00 12:14:39 00:39:39 56
51 Max Carcas 7 EAC 11:45:00 12:14:47 00:29:47 11
52= Karen McCluskie 7 11:41:00 12:14:55 00:33:55 25
52= Kenton Jones 14 Lothian 11:16:00 12:14:55 00:58:55 22
54 David Downie 14 11:12:00 12:14:57 01:02:57 38
55= Malcolm Hector 7 Stirling Triathlon
Club
11:40:00 12:15:08 00:35:08 32
55= Andy Clark 7 11:28:00 12:15:08 00:47:08 81
55= Mike Lieberman 14 Lothian 11:10:00 12:15:08 01:05:08 46
58 Wendy McNaughton 7 11:28:00 12:15:10 00:47:10 82
59 Michael Stuart 7 11:40:00 12:15:12 00:35:12 33
60 Paul Hammond 7 11:48:00 12:15:17 00:27:17 4
61 Marsie Ewing 7 Lothian 11:38:00 12:15:26 00:37:26 44
62 Jean Harthill 7 11:26:00 12:15:32 00:49:32 84
63 Lisa Kinsman 7 11:38:00 12:15:33 00:37:33 45
64 Shona Greig 7 Lothian 11:38:00 12:15:34 00:37:34 46
65 James Crawford 14 11:16:00 12:15:36 00:59:36 23
66= Mark Johnston 14 Bellahouston 11:25:00 12:15:38 00:50:38 2
66= Glen Evans 14 Edinburgh RC 11:08:00 12:15:38 01:07:38 54
68= Colin Meek 14 Lothian 11:19:00 12:15:41 00:56:41 10
68= Ian Boxall 14 11:10:00 12:15:41 01:05:41 48
70 Steven Brown 14 11:14:00 12:15:43 01:01:43 31
71 Sarah Mattingly 7 11:35:00 12:15:44 00:40:44 62
72= Andrew Scholes 7 11:48:00 12:15:46 00:27:46 5
72= Michael Reid 14 Carnethy 11:26:00 12:15:46 00:49:46 1
74 Irene Sandham 7 11:36:00 12:15:49 00:39:49 57
75 Gillian Carr 14 Corstorphine 11:12:00 12:15:57 01:03:57 43
76 Shona Young 7 Lothian 11:42:00 12:16:00 00:34:00 26
77 Harry Mulholland 14 Lothian 11:16:00 12:16:01 01:00:01 25
78 Andrew Fishbacker 7 Linlithgow 11:50:00 12:16:07 00:26:07 1
79 Christine Haston 7 11:30:00 12:16:08 00:46:08 76
80= Julia Hector 7 11:30:00 12:16:09 00:46:09 77
80= Paul Campbell 14 11:10:00 12:16:09 01:06:09 50
82= Laura McMannus 7 11:30:00 12:16:21 00:46:21 78
82= Marian McEwan 7 11:30:00 12:16:21 00:46:21 79
84 Steve Farrar 7 11:38:00 12:16:22 00:38:22 51
85 Jim Salvage 7 Lothian 11:38:00 12:16:28 00:38:28 52
86 Claire Mason 7 11:30:00 12:16:35 00:46:35 80
87 Jon Ashcroft 14 11:22:00 12:16:43 00:54:43 6
88 Robin Galloway 14 Lothian 11:20:00 12:16:51 00:56:51 13
89 Hazel Dean 14 Central AC 11:16:00 12:16:54 01:00:54 28
90 John Scholes 7 11:48:00 12:17:00 00:29:00 10
91 Ashleigh Toner 7 Lothian 11:37:00 12:17:03 00:40:03 59
92= Julie Toner 7 Lothian 11:37:00 12:17:07 00:40:07 60
92= Robert Rogerson 14 Kirkintiloch
Olympians
11:20:00 12:17:07 00:57:07 15
94 Alison Downie 7 11:38:00 12:17:10 00:39:10 53
95 Stewart Whitlie 14 Carnethy 11:25:00 12:17:14 00:52:14 4
96 Robert Price 7 11:35:00 12:17:17 00:42:17 70
97 Ross Ferguson 7 11:37:00 12:17:22 00:40:22 61
98 Dean Carr 7 Corstorphine 11:49:00 12:17:29 00:28:29 8
99 Simon Boa 14 11:00:00 12:17:36 01:17:36 75
100 Martin Greig 7 Lothian 11:43:00 12:17:38 00:34:38 30
101 Frances Wood 7 11:43:00 12:17:40 00:34:40 31
102 Richard Underwood 7 Deeside Thistle 11:40:00 12:17:42 00:37:42 47
103 Brian Couper 7 11:40:00 12:17:58 00:37:58 48
104 James Dalgliesh 7 11:40:00 12:18:06 00:38:06 49
105 Keri Greig 7 Lothian 11:45:00 12:18:08 00:33:08 21
106 Mark Gordon 14 Armadale 11:20:00 12:18:09 00:58:09 19
107 Paul Campbell 7 11:37:00 12:18:13 00:41:13 63
108 Jim McLaren 14 Falkirk Victoria
Harriers
11:10:00 12:18:19 01:08:19 57
109= Nicola Flynn 7 Falkirk Harriers 11:45:00 12:18:22 00:33:22 22
109= Clare McDaid 7 11:34:00 12:18:22 00:44:22 74
109= Grant Thomson 7 11:34:00 12:18:22 00:44:22 75
109= Nelson Liddle 7 11:28:00 12:18:22 00:50:22 85
113 John Malcolm 7 Lothian 11:50:00 12:18:25 00:28:25 7
114 Jack Ewing 7 Lothian 11:45:00 12:18:36 00:33:36 24
115 Claire Gordon 14 HBT 11:18:00 12:18:38 01:00:38 27
116 Dave Henderson 7 Corstorphine 11:47:00 12:18:47 00:31:47 15
117 Alice Hector 14 B2P Tri Club 11:20:00 12:18:49 00:58:49 21
118 Barry Paterson 14 Falkirk 11:24:00 12:18:50 00:54:50 7
119 Jane Wright 14 EAC 11:06:00 12:18:54 01:12:54 67
120 William Cowie 14 Falkirk 11:16:00 12:19:01 01:03:01 39
121 Nick Lieberman 7 11:46:00 12:19:02 00:33:02 20
122 John Buckley 7 11:47:00 12:19:05 00:32:05 16
123 Paul Johnston 14 V/A 11:10:00 12:19:07 01:09:07 58
124 Christine Milne 14 Lothian 11:09:00 12:19:10 01:10:10 61
125 Kenneth Paterson 7 Scottish Prison
Service
11:46:00 12:19:26 00:33:26 23
126= Val Dempsey 7 11:44:00 12:19:27 00:35:27 34
126= Keith Boardman 14 Salford Harriers 11:22:00 12:19:27 00:57:27 16
128 David Miller 7 One Life Leisure 11:40:00 12:19:30 00:39:30 54
129 David Armstrong 7 Linlithgow 11:40:00 12:19:33 00:39:33 55
130 Ian Easton 14 11:00:00 12:19:34 01:19:34 76
131= David Easton 14 11:00:00 12:19:35 01:19:35 77
131= Steve Law 14 Edinburgh Tri 11:00:00 12:19:35 01:19:35 78
133 Eileen Dempsey 7 11:44:00 12:19:39 00:35:39 35
134 Jan-Bert van den Berg 14 Corstorphine 11:18:00 12:19:43 01:01:43 30
135 Sarah Inglis 14 Lothian 11:23:00 12:19:44 00:56:44 12
136 Colin McCluskie 7 11:52:00 12:19:49 00:27:49 6
137= Andrew Miller 7 One Life Leisure 11:40:00 12:19:54 00:39:54 58
137= Alan Ramage 14 Ronhill Cambuslang 11:22:00 12:19:54 00:57:54 18
139 William McPhail 14 11:04:00 12:19:57 01:15:57 72
140 Roddy McLachlan 14 Canterbury Harriers 11:20:00 12:20:02 01:00:02 26
141 Anne Peat 14 Ferranti 11:06:00 12:20:15 01:14:15 70
142 Tony Devlin 7 Falkirk 11:54:00 12:20:30 00:26:30 3
143 Pamela Whitlie 14 Carnethy 11:06:00 12:20:32 01:14:32 71
144 Jon Gay 14 Lochaber 11:24:00 12:20:42 00:56:42 11
145= Mark McCallum 14 11:04:00 12:20:44 01:16:44 73
145= Ian McNally 14 11:04:00 12:20:44 01:16:44 74
147 Steven McHarg 7 11:49:00 12:21:06 00:32:06 17
148 Jonathan Barclay 14 Edin. Run Net 11:00:00 12:21:13 01:21:13 79
149 Bryan Kidd 7 11:45:00 12:21:15 00:36:15 37
150 John Irving 7 Dundee Road Runners 11:45:00 12:21:21 00:36:21 38
151 Lorna Eades 7 Lothian 11:45:00 12:21:30 00:36:30 39
152= Fiona Weir 7 Lothian 11:40:00 12:21:41 00:41:41 66
152= Andrew Fish 14 WL Tri Club 11:22:00 12:21:41 00:59:41 24
154 Martin Hulme 7 Corstorphine 11:50:00 12:21:42 00:31:42 ?
155 Lisa Dent 14 Ambleside 11:20:00 12:21:48 01:01:48 32
156= Alan MacRae 7 11:40:00 12:22:05 00:42:05 68
156= Mary MacRae 7 11:40:00 12:22:05 00:42:05 69
158 Catherine Lawler 7 Dundee Road Runners 11:45:00 12:22:22 00:37:22 42
159 Jim Alexander 14 Lothian 11:12:00 12:22:41 01:10:41 64
160= Chris Kerr 7 One Life Leisure 11:40:00 12:22:47 00:42:47 71
160= Andy Hutton 7 One Life Leisure 11:40:00 12:22:47 00:42:47 72
162 Bill Watson 14 Haddington 11:22:00 12:23:14 01:01:14 29
163 Craig MacKay 14 11:19:00 12:25:03 01:06:03 49
164 Andrew McHarg 7 11:39:00 12:26:27 00:47:27 83
165 Colin Eades 14 Lothian 11:24:00 12:29:14 01:05:14 47

 

Cockleroy Chaser 26/12/12 – Results

 

Name

Time

Club

Age

Samuel Galloway

4.15

Corstorphine

14

Iain Horsburgh

4.29

Lothian

13

James Hartman

5.20

Interlopers

7

Jamie Lumsden

5.27

Linlithgow

9

Pippa Carcas

5.32

Interlopers

9

Eoin Richardson

5.39

Linlithgow

9

Alexander McLeod

5.43

Falkirk Victoria

10

Natalie McLeod

5.45

Falkirk Victoria

15

Jack Hutton

6.18

Fife Leisure

7

Lachlan Mackay

6.26

-

9

Tom Irving

6.28

-

8

Kyle Haston

6.50

-

9

Mairi Eades

7.24

Lothian

11

Holly Davies

7.24

-

11

Sarah Moody

7.25

Linlithgow

10

Abbie Malcolm

7.31

Lothian

9

Lesley Mungel

7.42

Fife Leisure

S

Louise Patterson

7.51

Linlithgow

9

Gainor Ritchie

9.48

Fife Leisure

S

Fiona Eades

10.12

Lothian

8

Jack Galloway

10.29

-

6

Matthew Hartman

10.34

Interlopers

3

Isla McCulloch

12.36

-

6

Keith Irving

12 44

-

S

Isabelle Irving

12.45

-

4

Sophie Galloway

14.22

-

5

Alexander Galloway

14.24

-

2

Rory McCulloch

14.30

-

4

Fergus McCulloch

14.42

-

S

 

Well done to all the cheerful fun runners. Please come again.

I believe that the first two broke the record.

Many thanks to so many kind folk who helped with entries, marshalling, timekeeping and recording, and judging smiles and muddy patches: Lesley, Douglas, Teresa, Ted, Matt, Margaret, Jill, Alice , Lucy and others.

Martin