Category: Results

0

Milngavie/Scotstoun

MILNGAVIE 8.5 MILES TRAIL RACE
9F & 2 F50 Shona Young 1h 09m 18s
Full results
https://www.runbritainrankings.com/results/results.aspx?meetingid=243255
BMC REGIONAL RACES
Scotstoun
3000m[Race C]
11 Malcolm Lang 9.27 PB
Full results
https://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=237183

0

FV LEAGUE [Match 2]

  FORTH VALLEY LEAGUE[Match 2] U 11 girls 100m A Eilidh Turner 2nd 16.4. U11 girls 100m B Megan Lang 2nd 17.2 U13 girls 100m A Eilidh Howard 3rd 15.2. U13 boys 100m A Aaron Smyth 4th 16.1. U15 girls 100m A Robyn MacDonald 1st 13.6. U 11 girls 600m...

0

ALLOA HALF MARATHON

 
ALLOA HALF MARATHON
42 Euan McInnes 1;24.19
48 Alan Knowles 1:25.06
166 Scott Nelson 1;34.43
281 Andrew Corrigan 1:40.12
282 Mike Lieberman 1:40.37
362 Al Murray 1:42.58
539 William Francis 1:48.54
568 Jim Alexander 1:51.00
755 Kenny Mearns 1:56.37
777 Alan Weir 1:56.50,
1084 Stewart Kennedy 2:07.20
1171 Brian Morris 2:11.10.
Full results
https://www.stuweb.co.uk/race/1JV

0

Fiddlers Results – June 2018

Results from tonights Fiddlers Handicap.  Well done to first timers Alan and Sam, who finished in first place and with the fastest time respectively.  Also great runs from John, Ryan, Courtney, and Louis who posted PBs. Meanwhile Amber continues her dominance in the short course with another massive PB of...

0

Parkruns 2nd June

  Edinburgh parkrun A total of 590 runners took part. View full results for Edinburgh parkrun event #446   Position   Gender Position   parkrunner   Club   Run Time   1 1 Stuart R JOHNSTON Edinburgh AC 00:16:36 13 1 Laura GIBSON Fife AC 00:18:12 27 26 Al AITKEN Lothian RC 00:19:23 172 31...

Cairnpapple Road Race

3 Malcolm Lang 37.15
10 Stephen Barr 43.02
13 & 2F Christine MacVarish 45.26
14 George Gilhooly 45.26
24 Jim Alexander 50.22
32 Kevin Godfrey 58.21
Full results
http://www.westlothiangames.com/docs/Weslo_Cairnpapple_Hill_Road_Race_Results_2018.pdf

N.A.I.A. Championships

N.A.I.A. CHAMPIONSHIPS
Alabama,USA
10,000 Metres
6 Max McNeil 32:02.88
5000 Metres
Heat
4 Max McNeil 15:02.55
Final
6 Max McNeil 15:01.55

European Masters/Livi Open

EUROPEAN MASTERS
Alicante
10K – M75
9 & 2 GB Ian Leggett 64.40
LIVINGSTON OPEN MEETING
1500 METRES[Mixed]
Heat 4
3rd Hannah Steel 5:07.24PB
Heat 5
1st Ryan Kirkland 4:57.10
Full results
https://www.livingstonac.com/fs/1/results/2018/2018-05-23_livingston_open_meeting.pdf

Kirkcudbright/Meadows/Shettleston

SHETTLESTON 10K
325 Mike Murray 58.25
373 Finished
MEADOWS 2 MILES
74 Paul Cackette 14.26
88 Finished
KIRKCUDBRIGHT ACADEMY HALF MARATHON
41 Andrew Corrigan 1:45.39
135 Finished